54 Hindhead Gardens, Northolt, Middlesex, UB5 5NF

  • Unconditional Online Sale
  • Offers in Excess of : £500,000
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Reception Rooms: 1

Fully Licensed 6-Room HMO | £52,032 Annual Income (When Full) | 10.41% Gross Yield | Prime Greater London Location | Near Major Employers & Amenities | Professional Tenants | Excellent Underground & Rail Links | Regeneration Area | Turnkey Investment

Description

This well-presented, fully compliant 6-bedroom HMO—featuring three bathrooms and a utility room —offers a strong income-generating investment in a prime Greater London location. Tenanted by working professionals, the property generates £52,032 in annual rental income when full, delivering an attractive gross yield of 10.41% with stable occupancy and dependable returns. Ideally positioned close to major employers and local amenities, it benefits from consistent tenant demand, while excellent connectivity via Underground, rail, and bus networks provides fast access across London. Supported by ongoing housing development, transport improvements, and town centre regeneration, this property represents a resilient, high-performing investment opportunity in one of the UK’s most dynamic and sought-after rental markets.

Income Breakdown (Monthly)

Room 1: £693.00
Room 2 (Vacant): £775.00 - Projected Room Rate
Room 3: £693.00
Room 4: £665.00
Room 5: £735.00
Room 6 (Vacant): £775.00 - Projected Room Rate
Total Monthly Income (When Full): £4,336.00
Total Annual Income (When Full): £52,032.00

Expenditure Breakdown (Monthly):

Gas: £125.00
Electric: £125.00
Water: £87.00
Council Tax: £151.00
TV License: £14.50
Broadband: £39.80
Cleaner: £204.00
Management: Self-managed
Total Monthly Expenditure: £746.30
Total Annual Expenditure: £8,955.60

Investment Performance:

Net Annual Income: £43,076.40
Gross Yield: 10.41%
Net Yield: 8.62%

Committed Sale Process

This property is offered for sale via the HMO X Committed Sale process. Buyers are advised to review the full Terms & Conditions of sale and all documentation contained within the legal pack before making an offer.

If your offer is accepted, a £3,500 reservation deposit will be required to secure the property and remove it from the market. The deposit is not a buyer’s fee and will be credited toward the purchase price on exchange.

Full details of the Committed Sale process are available within the legal pack or from the HMO X team.

Loading the bidding panel...

Financing

Looking to purchase at auction but need the right finance in place?
We’ve partnered with VIBE Finance to help our buyers secure fast and flexible funding solutions tailored for HMOs.

Get in touch with VIBE Finance today to explore the best financing options for your next HMO purchase

HMO X - VIBE Finance

Agreement Documents

Legal Documents

Log in to view legal documents

Related Documents

Make an Enquiry

Submit an enquiry and someone will be in contact shortly.

 
*  
*  
*
*
*

Share